IMSaver > Celebrities > Mel Gibson


Mel Gibson Biography
Birth Name: Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson
Date of birth: January 03, 1956
Place of birth: Peekskill, New York, USA
Career: Actor, Director, Producer
Height: 5' 9"

Movies like Lethal Weapon, Braveheart, Ransom and Payback have made Mel Gibson one of the world's most famous and bankable stars.

"It's all happening too fast. I've got to put the brakes on or I'll smack into something."
-Mel Gibson


© Copyright 2017 IMSaver