IMSaver > Celebrities > Tom Hanks


Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks Biogarphy
Birth Name: Thomas J. Hanks
Date of birth: July 09, 1956
Place of birth: Concord, CA
Career: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer
Wife: Rita Wilson - actress (married 1988)
Samantha Lewes - actress (1980~1987)

Take your pick among his many Oscar nominated performances and other box office hits: The Green Mile, Toy Story 2, Saving Private Ryan, You've Got Mail, Apollo 13, Toy Story, Forrest Gump, Philadelphia, Sleepless in Seattle, A League of Their Own.

"May you live as long as you want and not want as long as you live."
-Tom Hanks


© Copyright 2017 IMSaver