IMSaver > Celebrities > Denise Richards



Denise Richards Biography
Birth Name: Denise Lee Richards
Date of birth: 17 February 1972,
Place of birth: Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Career: Actress, Model
Nickname: Fluffy Girl
Height: 5' 8"

She starred in Starship Troopers, Wild Things, Drop Dead Gorgeous, and of course, the James Bond film, The World Is Not Enough.

"Everyone wants to pluck them. I thinned them out real thin once and it just didn't look like me."
-Denise Richards on her eyebrows.


© Copyright 2017 IMSaver