IMSaver > Celebrities > Chow Yun-Fat


Chow Yun-Fat

Chow Yun-Fat Biography
Birth Name: Chow Yun Fat (Jau Yun Faat, Zhou Run Fa)
Date of Birth: May 18, 1955
Place of Birth: Lamma Island, Hong Kong
Career: Actor
Nick name:Fat Tsai
Height: 6'

Awards
1984: Golden Horse Award: Best Actor, Hong Kong 1941
1985: Asia Pacific Film Festival Best Actor, Hong Kong 1941
1986: Hong Kong Film Award: Best Actor, A Better Tomorrow
1987: Hong Kong Film Award: Best Actor, City on Fire
1989: Hong Kong Film Award: Best Actor, All About Ah Long


© Copyright 2017 IMSaver